Riley Rooney  |  #7


For  |  130 lbs  |  5'9  |  YOB: 2003  |   Saint John VitosSaint John


Follow

Riley Rooney

YOB: 2003
Hometown: Saint John
Position: For
Height: 5'9
Weight: 130 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Charlottetown vs Saint John Q-PlexFriday, February 26th8:00pm
Saint John vs Kensington Credit Union CentreSaturday, February 27th7:30pm
Kensington vs Saint John Q-PlexFriday, March 5th08:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NB-PEI - NB-PEI AAA Midget Hockey League364111500004
NB-PEI - NB-PEI AAA Midget Hockey League (Playoffs)301100000
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA320200002
NS U18 Major Hockey League304400000
TOTALS456162200006
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, March 7th, 2020 @ MonctonL (4-0)00000000
Friday, March 6th, 2020 vs MonctonL (11-4)01100000
Tuesday, March 3rd, 2020 @ MonctonL (10-2)00000000
Saturday, February 22nd, 2020 @ KensingtonL (9-3)01100000
Friday, February 21st, 2020 vs NorthernL (5-1)00000002
Wednesday, February 19th, 2020 vs FrederictonW (4-3)01100000
Sunday, February 16th, 2020 @ NorthernL (6-4)10100000
Saturday, February 15th, 2020 vs CharlottetownW (5-0)01100000
Saturday, February 8th, 2020 @ CharlottetownL (5-2)00000000
Wednesday, February 5th, 2020 vs CharlottetownW (5-4)01100000
Sunday, February 2nd, 2020 @ MonctonL (6-2)00000000
Friday, January 31st, 2020 vs FrederictonW (2-0)00000000
Sunday, January 5th, 2020 @ CharlottetownW (3-2)10100000
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 @ MonctonL (2-0)00000000
Friday, January 3rd, 2020 vs NorthernW (5-4)00000000
Sunday, December 29th, 2019 @ MonctonL (5-1)00000000
Friday, December 27th, 2019 vs NorthernL (2-1)00000000
Saturday, December 21st, 2019 @ CharlottetownW (4-2)02200002
Friday, December 20th, 2019 @ NorthernW (6-5)01100000
Sunday, December 8th, 2019 @ FrederictonL (4-2)00000000
Friday, December 6th, 2019 vs KensingtonW (8-5)01100000
Sunday, December 1st, 2019 @ Macs U18L (9-1)00000000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 @ Steele U18W (7-3)01100000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 @ Steele U18W (7-3)01100000
Sunday, November 24th, 2019 @ FrederictonW (4-1)00000000
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 vs MonctonL (5-1)00000000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 vs BlizzardT (3-3)20000000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 @ Vert et OrT (1-1)00000000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 vs Mustangs U18T (1-1)00000002
Friday, November 8th, 2019 vs KensingtonL (6-4)10100000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 @ KensingtonL (4-2)10100000
Friday, November 1st, 2019 vs FrederictonL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 vs Wolfpack U18W (6-5)03300000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 vs Cole Harbour WolfpackW (6-5)02200000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 vs Weeks U18W (5-4)00000000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 vs Weeks U18W (5-4)00000000
Friday, October 18th, 2019 vs NorthernL (6-4)00000000
Sunday, October 13th, 2019 @ CharlottetownW (3-0)00000000
Friday, October 11th, 2019 vs FrederictonW (5-3)00000000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 @ MonctonL (5-0)00000000
Friday, October 4th, 2019 vs KensingtonL (4-1)00000000
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 @ FrederictonL (5-2)00000000
Friday, September 27th, 2019 vs CharlottetownL (7-5)00000000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 @ KensingtonL (5-4)00000000
Friday, September 20th, 2019 vs MonctonL (6-0)00000000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away2136900002
Home243101100004
vs Cole Harbour Wolfpack102200000
vs Moncton Rallye Motors Nissan Flyers901100000
vs Charlottetown Bulk Carriers Knights714500002
vs Contendo Northern Moose611200002
vs Fredericton Office Interiors Caps701100000
vs Kensington Monaghan Farms Wild622400000
vs Halifax McDonalds U18100000000
vs Weeks Majors U18200000000
vs Steele Subaru U18202200000
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18103300000
In losses2432500002
In wins181141500002
December704400002
February814500002
January410100000
March301100000
November722400000
October905500000
September400000000
Friday1513400002
Saturday1316700002
Sunday1125700000
Tuesday100000000
Wednesday202200000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saint John Vitos
NB-PEI AAA Midget Hockey League
2020911200002
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]